Schedule

Monday, November 7

  • 6:00pm: On The Milky Road – 2016 | 2h 5min | Drama | Serbia
  • 8:15pm: Sieranevada – 2015 | 2h 53min | Comedy, Drama | Romania

Tuesday, November 8

  • 6:00pm: Burning Love – 2015 | Original Title: “Pecore in erba” 1h 26min | Comedy | Italy
  • 8:00pm: Fukushima Mon Amour – 2016 | Original Title: Grüße aus Fukushima | 1h 48min | Drama | Germany

Wednesday, November 9

  • 6:00pm: The Last Family – 2016 | Original Title: Ostatnia rodzina  | 2h 3min | Biography, Drama | 30 Sept. 2016 | Poland
  • 8:00pm: Truman – 2015 | 1h 48min | Comedy, Drama | Spain

Thursday, November 10

  • 6:00pm: Heidi – 2015 | 1h 51min | Family | Switzerland
  • 8:00pm: Life Eternal – 2015 | Original Title: Das ewige Leben | 2h 3min | Comedy, Crime, Thriller | Austria

Friday, November 11

  • 6:00pm: Babai – 2015 | 1h 44min | Drama | Albania
  • 8:00pm: The Judgment – 2014 | Original Title: Sadilishteto  | 1h 47min | Drama | Bulgaria

Saturday, November 12

  • 2:00pm: Life Is a Trumpet – 2015 | Original Title: Zivot je truba  (Main Floor) | 1h 32min | Comedy, Drama | Croatia
  • 3:00pm: Afterlife – 2014 | Original Title: Utóélet  (2nd Floor) | 1h 33min | Comedy, Drama, Family | Hungary
  • 4:00pm: Moldovan Short Movie Collection – Raisa – 2015 | 15min | Short, Drama  & The Flavors Collection – 2013 | 14min | Short  & Colors – 2013 | Original Title: Culorile | 1h 5min | Drama | Moldova (Main Floor)
  • 5:00pm: The Last Family – 2016 | Original Title: Ostatnia rodzina  (2nd Floor) | 2h 3min | Biography, Drama | 30 Sept. 2016 | Poland (Rerun)
  • 6:00pm: Lost in Munich – 2015 | Original Title: Ztraceni v Mnichove (Main Floor) | 1h 45min | Comedy, Drama | Czech Republic
  • 7:00pm: Fukushima Mon Amour – 2016 | Original Title: Grüße aus Fukushima  (2nd Floor) | 1h 48min | Drama | Germany (Rerun)
  • 8:00pm: The Last Bus – 2011 | Original title: Posledný autobus | 16min | Short, Drama  & Eva Nová – 2015 | 1h 46min | Drama | Slovakia (Main Floor)

Sunday, November 13

  • 12:00pm: Heidi – 2015 (2nd Floor) | 1h 51min | Family | Switzerland (Rerun)
  • 1:00pm: Burning Love – 2015 | Original Title: “Pecore in erba”(Main Floor) | 1h 26min | Comedy | Italy (Rerun)
  • 2:00pm: Truman – 2015 (2nd Floor) | 1h 48min | Comedy, Drama | Spain (Rerun)
  • 3:00pm: On The Milky Road – 2016 (Main Floor) | 2h 5min | Drama | Serbia (Rerun)
  • 4:00pm: Sieranevada – 2015 (2nd Floor) | 2h 53min | Comedy, Drama | Romania (Rerun)
  • 5:00pm: Courted – 2015 | Original Title: L’Hermine  (Main Floor) | 1h 38min | Comedy, Crime, Drama | France
  • 7:00pm: Wrap-up Gala at The BREWSTERS – 834 11th Ave SW


6:00pm: On The Milky Road – 2016 | 2h 5min | Drama | Serbia


8:15pm: Sieranevada2015 | 2h 53min | Comedy, Drama | Romania

6:00pm: Burning Love – 2015  | Original Title: “Pecore in erba” | 1h 26min | Comedy | Italy


8:00pm: Fukushima Mon Amour – 2016 | Original Title: Grüße aus Fukushima | 1h 48min | Drama | Germany


6:00pm: The Last Family – 2016 | Original Title: Ostatnia rodzina  | 2h 3min | Biography, Drama | 30 Sept. 2016 | Poland



8:00pm: Truman – 2015 | 1h 48min | Comedy, Drama | Spain


6:00pm: Heidi – 2015 | 1h 51min | Family | Switzerland



8:00pm: Life Eternal – 2015 | Original Title: Das Ewige Leben | 2h 3min | Comedy, Crime, Thriller | Austria


6:00pm: Babai – 2015 | 1h 44min | Drama | Albania



8:00pm: The Judgment – 2014 | Original Title: Sadilishteto  | 1h 47min | Drama | Bulgaria


2:00pm: Life Is a Trumpet – 2015 | Original Title: Zivot je truba  | 1h 32min | Comedy, Drama | Croatia



3:00pm: Afterlife – 2014 | Original Title: Utóélet  | 1h 33min | Comedy, Drama, Family | Hungary


4:00pm: Moldovan Short Movie Collection – Raisa – 2015 | 15min | Short, Drama | Moldova

The Flavors Collection – 2013 | 14min | Short | Moldova

Colors – 2013 | Original Title: Culorile | 1h 5min | Drama | Moldova


5:00pm: The Last Family – 2016 | Original Title: Ostatnia rodzina  | 2h 3min | Biography, Drama | 30 Sept. 2016 | Poland (Rerun)



6:00pm: Lost in Munich – 2015 | Original Title: Ztraceni v Mnichove 1h 45min | Comedy, Drama | Czech Republic


7:00pm: Fukushima Mon Amour – 2016 | Original Title: Grüße aus Fukushima  | 1h 48min | Drama | Germany (Rerun)


8:00pm: The Last Bus – 2011 | Original title: Posledný autobus  | 16min | Short, Drama | Slovakia


Eva Nová – 2015 | 1h 46min | Drama | Slovakia

12:00pm: Heidi – 2015 | 1h 51min | Family | Switzerland (Rerun)


1:00pm: Burning Love – 2015 | Original Title: “Pecore in erba” 1h 26min | Comedy | Italy (Rerun)


2:00pm: Truman – 2015 | 1h 48min | Comedy, Drama | Spain (Rerun)


3:00pm: On The Milky Road – 2016 | 2h 5min | Drama | Serbia (Rerun)


4:00pm: Sieranevada – 2015 | 2h 53min | Comedy, Drama | Romania (Rerun)



5:00pm: Courted – 2015 | Original Title: L’Hermine  | 1h 38min | Comedy, Crime, Drama | France


7:00pm: Wrap-up Gala at The BREWSTERS – 834 11th Ave SW